Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gr 3/4 Soccer Gala Day
10:00 pm
Gr 3/4 Soccer Gala Day
Oct 8 @ 10:00 pm – Oct 9 @ 4:15 am
Students will bus to Fawkner Park. Please bring lunch, hat and drink bottle.
|
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
12:00 am
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
Oct 9 @ 12:00 am – 3:00 am
Bus times are as follows- 11.10am – Prep A & B 11.40am – Prep C & D 12.10pm – Grade 1A & B 12.40pm – Grade 2A & B 1.10pm – Grade 2C These times...
|
Foundation to Grade 6 ‘The Walls of Poetics’ – Wellbeing incursion
10:30 pm
Foundation to Grade 6 ‘The Walls of Poetics’ – Wellbeing incursion
Oct 11 @ 10:30 pm – Oct 12 @ 4:45 am
Split over 3 performances 9.30 – 10.30 Prep /Year 1 12.00 – 1.00 Year 2/3 2 .30 – 3.30 Year 4/5/ 6
|
||||
Grade 2 Sleepover
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
12:00 am
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 3:00 am
Bus times are as follows- 11.10am – Prep A & B 11.40am – Prep C & D 12.10pm – Grade 1A & B 12.40pm – Grade 2A & B 1.10pm – Grade 2C These times...
Gr3 to Gr6 Skate/Hockey/Sail Program
12:00 am
Gr3 to Gr6 Skate/Hockey/Sail Program
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 3:00 am
Students will leave at 11am and return by the end of lunch.
|
||||||
Grade 5 Transition Meeting
7:30 am
Grade 3 Marvellous Melbourne Excursion
10:15 pm
Grade 3 Marvellous Melbourne Excursion
Oct 21 @ 10:15 pm – Oct 22 @ 4:00 am
Students will travel by train to ACMI located in Federation Square.
|
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
12:00 am
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
Oct 23 @ 12:00 am – 3:00 am
Bus times are as follows- 11.10am – Prep A & B 11.40am – Prep C & D 12.10pm – Grade 1A & B 12.40pm – Grade 2A & B 1.10pm – Grade 2C
Gr 3 to Gr 6 Skate/Hockey/Sail Program
12:00 am
Gr 3 to Gr 6 Skate/Hockey/Sail Program
Oct 23 @ 12:00 am – 3:30 am
Students will leave at 11am and return by the end of lunch.
|
Bunnings sausage sizzle
12:00 am
Bunnings sausage sizzle
Oct 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Toorak Primary School is having a sausage sizzle at Bunnings to raise money for the bike shed
Grade 5 Public Speaking Incursion
10:00 pm
|
||||
Gr 5/6 Volleyball Gala Day
10:00 pm
Gr 5/6 Volleyball Gala Day
Oct 29 @ 10:00 pm – Oct 30 @ 4:15 am
Students will bus to Falkner Park. Please bring hat, drink bottle and lunch.
Year 4- Melbourne Zoo Excursion
10:00 pm
|
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
12:00 am
Foundation to Grade 2 Swimming Program
Oct 30 @ 12:00 am – 3:00 am
Bus times are as follows- 11.10am – Prep A & B 11.40am – Prep C & D 12.10pm – Grade 1A & B 12.40pm – Grade 2A & B 1.10pm – Grade 2C These times...
|
Subscribe